Historique de badminton

2018 Concordia
Or
Argent
Bronze
Simple féminin Takeisha Wang Ann Hoang Riley Hogan 
Simple masculin Desmond Wang Yuge Zeng  Graydon Robb
Doubles féminin E. Duong & C. Rowe K. Chiang & J. Leung A. Alviar & Y. Kim
Doubles masculin N. Roque & Imran Wadia C. Lai & D. Schmidt E. Kern & E. Zhao
Doubles mixte J. Ko & E. Kwan A. Taneja & C. Qu M. Ra & A. Ding

2017 Seneca
Or
Argent
Bronze
Simple féminin Olivia Lei Takeisha Wang  Helen Cheung 
Simple masculin Nicky Aung Graydon Robb  Owen Kurvits 
Doubles féminin P. Nilyok & C. Rowe C. Nguyen & R. Nham  R. Smillie & C. Wolski
Doubles masculin R. Chow & A. Dong A. Ko & I. Wadia R. Foster & J. Qiu
Doubles mixte Y. Zhou & V. Wong K. Huang & N. Roque R. Chan & J. Ko

2016 VIU
Or
  Argent
Bronze
Simple féminin  Olivia Lei Melissa Liew  Jessica Murray 
Simple masculin  Wenchao Shi Owen Kurvitz  Graydon Robb 
Doubles féminin  K. Huang & S. Huang Y. Zhou & R. Nham  R. Smillie & T. Wang 
Doubles masculin  R. Chow & A. Dong J. Lai & M. Downton J. Ko & N. Roque 
Doubles mixte  R. Chan & S. Kim P. Nilyok & J. Assing  A. Lee & S. Kong 

2015 UKC
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Olivia Lei Rachel Smillie  Cindy Fu 
Simple masculin  Owen Kurvits Jesse Assing Matthew Chen 
Doubles féminin  S. Yan & Y. Zhou R. Chong & V. Yeung  H. Fedoretz & K. Huang 
Doubles masculin  S. Kim & A. Ko O. Dorjee & R. Golding  R. Chow & D. Schmidt 
Doubles mixte  T. Wong & A. Dong  M. Liew & G. Robb  G. Tetlow & G. McGuire 

2014 NAIT
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Yang Sun Kathleen Lougheed  Yan Zhou 
Simple masculin  Lei Chen Matthew Chan  Ryan Chow 
Doubles féminin  J. Yu & P. Lau  V. Hall & K. Lim  C. Dela Cerna & K. Liu 
Doubles masculin  G. Robb & P. Thompson S. Chan & J. Leung  A. Ko & J. Perry 
Doubles mixte  A. Jang & N. Choi T. Wong & A. Lau  R. Chung & C. Chung 

2013 Georgian
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  RuiLin Huang Melissa Liew  Carol Dela Cerna 
Simple masculin  Dan Kai Jason Sun Tim Chiu
Doubles féminin  T. Wong & R. Yip A. Leung & C. Yeung  E. Lathan & R. Au 
Doubles masculin  N. Choi & W. Luo W. Kwee & A. Wong  A. Ko & J. Chou 
Doubles mixte  L. Chen & J. Yu A. Jang & M. Downtown R. Chow & S. Yan 

2012 TRU
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  RuiLin Huang Tracy Wong  Grace Box 
Simple masculin  Dan Kai Bob Sharma  Luke Couture 
Doubles féminin  S. Cheah & J. Yu R. Chong & V. Yeung A. Woon & R. Yip 
Doubles masculin  L. Wei & S. Wu D. Reid & M. Wong W. Keww & A. Wong 
Doubles mixte  L. Campbell & C. Yeung W. Cheah & Q. Conway  S. Ashokkumar & P. Lau

2011 Mount Allison
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  RuiLin Huang Sun Yang  Tracy Wong 
Simple masculin  Dan Kai Peter Huang Tim Chiu 
Doubles féminin  S. Ko & M. Liang N. Neurmann & J. Yu G. Box & E. Lathan 
Doubles masculin  D. Hong & W. Luo C. Chung & P. Tang  J. Chang & J. Chou 
Doubles mixte  A. Jang & J. Ly S. Cheah & J. Vandervet  J. Schelle & V. Tran 

2010 NAIT
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  RuiLan Huang  Sun Yang  Laura Fong 
Simple masculin  Shawn Zhang Timothy Chiu  David Yuan 
Doubles féminin  S. Ko & M. Liang J. Carruthers & K. Odorizzi  A. Jang & M. Simard 
Doubles masculin  P. Huang & J. Ruan D. Huang & A. Lau  V. Tran & S. Lamoure 
Doubles mixte  R. Wong & R. Yip J. Perry & G. Box  J. Vandervet & S. Cheah

2009 Humber
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Lynn Huang Ogul Kaltakci  Yang Sun 
Simple masculin  Dan Kai Shawn Zhang Raymond Wong 
Doubles féminin  S. Ko & M.Liang R. Bhambahni & G. Box H. Schultz & S. Sheppard 
Doubles masculin  A. Lau & C. Lin Li A. Chow & J. Vanderset  C. Lay & A. Luangrath 
Doubles mixte  S. Cheah & J. Vandervet A. Cheung & A. Leung  M. Del Fante & K. Odorizzi 

2008 Mount Allison
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Sun Yang Jessy Sung  Karen Ng 
Simple masculin  Dan Kai  Kiran Bogavelli  Richard Liang 
Doubles féminin  S. Ko & M. Liang R. Bhambani & G. Box J. Carruthers & H. Schultz
Doubles masculin  A. Keong & C. Lee J. Vandervet & M. Chong G. Babichuk & A. Chu 
Doubles mixte  A. Lau & C. Yeung L. Fong & D. Hong N. Allard & S. Fuller

2007 Douglas
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Lyndsay Thompson Laura Fong  Jody Carruthers 
Simple masculin  Richard Liang Kiran Bogavelli  Quinn Convay 
Doubles féminin  M. Liang & J. Sung R. Bhambhan & N. Liaw  K. Abrahmson & M. Yim 
Doubles masculin  A. Cheong & C. Lee M. Chong & J. Vandervet  M. Peters & M. Tran 
Doubles mixte  A. Lau & C. Yeung T. Ng & M. Mui  N. Hilland & R. Legere 

2006 Mount Royal
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Lydnsay Thompson Reshma Bhambahni  Margaret Myjak 
Simple masculin  Kiran Bogavelli Jon Vandervet  Nathaniel Allard 
Doubles féminin  A. Ito & A. Lee Z. Bhambhani & T. Chan  N. Hilland & A. Keraiff 
Doubles masculin  D. Ng & T. Ng M. Chong & M. Czernick  M. Berezowski & E. Tseng 
Doubles mixte  A. Lau & C. Yeung B. Hilland & K. Lachapelle  K. Bobbie & R. Rows

2005 Georgian
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Samantha Ralph Tori Johnstone  Van Ta 
Simple masculin  Brody Hillard Nathaniel Allard  Joe Huang 
Doubles féminin  K. Lachapelle & H. Nichol A. Slugg & H. Tang  A. Olmstead & K. Cork 
Doubles masculin  J. Hilland & J. Mullaly A. Liu & H. Nguyan  J. Paytner & J. Didiodato 
Doubles mixte  T. Chan & J. Vandervet T. Cheong & B. Yee  C. Guillemette & R. Rows

2004 Malaspina
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Sarah MacMaster Christiane Guillemette  Liette Foy  
Simple masculin  Kyle Foley Brad Davis  Russell Carson 
Doubles féminin  L. VanRiper & T. Chan H. Tang & E. Thomas  J. Landry & G-L. Lagace 
Doubles masculin  B. Hilland & J. Hilland J. Groeneveld & D. Huerter  E. Frenette & G. Ward 
Doubles mixte  S. Michaels & G. Thomas  T. Reidie  L. foy & E-M. Boudreau

2003 UNB-SJ
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Sarah MacMaster Christiane Guillemette  Julie Landry 
Simple masculin  Kiran Bogavelli Cao Yu  Kyle Foly 
Doubles féminin  L. VanRiper & T. Chan K. Abrahamson & N. Bouvette J. Kornacki & M. Kornacki 
Doubles masculin  B. Hilland & J. Hilland B. Lee & G. Harris  C. Tai & M. Allard 
Doubles mixte  S. Michaels & G. Thomas P. Bolton & A. Chow  L. Foy & G. Ward

2002 NAIT
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Lindy VanRiper Christiane Guillemette  Angel Wu 
Simple masculin  Kyle Foley Dan Palermo  Jean-Lu Godin 
Doubles féminin  S. Michaels & K. Chow N. Nichols & N. Bouvette  J. Leger & L. Foy 
Doubles masculin  L. Chong & A. Liaw G. Brury & J. Hilland  D. Woo & G. Harris 
Doubles mixte  H. Nichol & T. Reidie T. Cheong & B. Davis  V. Lee & Z. Chen

2001 Cambrian
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Cherrey Ng Lindy VanRiper  Melanie Kornackie 
Simple masculin  Stephen Smith Vincent Eo  Ron Davis 
Doubles féminin  S. Michael & K. Chow A. Rice & A. Wu  G. Roy & M. Finley 
Doubles masculin  S. Shinde & C. Chow T. Yu & K. Meawasigie  M. Allard & K. Quan 
Doubles mixte  J. Wong & B. Davis A. Izaki & A. Tomizawa  J. Song & O. Lai

2000 Douglas
Or
  Argent
 Bronze
Simple féminin  Brooke Harris Allison Rice  Jennifer Fox 
Simple masculin  Stephen Smith Victor Peng  Brendan Coutinho 
Doubles féminin  M. Finley & G. Roy L. Wong & V. Yu  N. Nichols & N. Bouvette 
Doubles masculin  A. Liaw & S. Lim D. Yee & V. Teo  D. Hebner & T. Yu 
Doubles mixte  E. Thai & P. Bolton D. Woo & L. Lau  R. Peng & A. Finley

1999 NSAC
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Sue Mileva Pam Bolton  Aly Patterson 
Simple masculin  Stephen Smith  Cory Gillis  Brendan Coutinho 
Doubles féminin  A. Rice & J. Wong G. Roy & M. Fineley J. Fong & K. Polziehn 
Doubles masculin  R. Parnel & M. Kaytar K. Lee & E. Chen  T. Nguyen & T. Vincent 
Doubles mixte  R. Shiu & T. Nguyen J. Funk & B. Nguyen   T. Tsang & K. Lem

1998 NAIT
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Jennifer Wong Sue Mileva Crystal Elliot 
Simple masculin  Eric Yen Tim Rostrup Nathan Stickney 
Doubles féminin  B. Harris & M. Takayama G. Prosser & M. Buck  F. Setiadi & A. Paterson 
Doubles masculin  R. Parnel & M. Kaytar R. Legere & E. Chan G. Farkas & J. Price 
Doubles mixte  C. Jobin & R. Tsoi G. Kinney & C. White  G. Roy & R. Coufal

1997 Fanshawe
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Jennifer Wong Gail Prosser  Jennifer Johnson
Simple masculin  Eric Yen Eric Chan Cory Gillis 
Doubles féminin  T. Tsang & J. Song L. Harasymiu & P. Parnell  M. Gillis & K. Mocizuki 
Doubles masculin  S. Alam & H. Choy  M. Heukelam & G. Deridder  R. Pranell & J-F. Fortin 
Doubles mixte  J. Chen & T. Nguyen G. Vishnu & M. Ryan  J. Beuker & T. Matheson

1996 Malaspina
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Allison Rice Diana Hardie  Gail Prosser 
Simple masculin  Morgan Van Heukelom Phil Allard  Donald Legendre
Doubles féminin  C. Emery & C. Audit  M. Holmgren & J. Johnson  K. Arthur & K. Mochizuki 
Doubles masculin  I. Fulford & L. Chong D. Berry & D. Griffis  M. Fleming & F. Parsons 
Doubles mixte  K. Reynolds & G. Farkas J. Pfhol & M. Kaytar  L. Nguyen & H. Kowel

1995 Shawinigan
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Marie-Andre Coutier DAdele Friess  Julie Blondin 
Simple masculin  Skyler Van Keukelom Charles-Antoine Vileneuve  Hayden Kowel 
Doubles féminin  K. Lachance & M. Dupong V. Mai & L. Lim  A. Boucher & N. El Ghandouri 
Doubles masculin  M. Van Heukelom & S. Ng D. Fehr & B. Alton  M. Gauthier & F. Bergeron 
Doubles mixte  K. Kadonaga & K. Kadonaga D. Khan & S. Young  A. Viel & C. Lachance

1994 NSAC
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Julia Chen Annick Boucher Kim Nelson 
Simple masculin  Chris Trenholme Brad Alton  Vincent Lahaye 
Doubles féminin  M. Brouillette & S. Dumont K. Reynolds & C. Mackenzie  J. Stickney & A. Friess 
Doubles masculin  M. Lee & L. Chong B. Dunlop & D. Griffs  P. Baxendale & P. Gelinas 
Doubles mixte  K. Kadonaga & K. Kadonaga D. Khan & S. Young  A. Viel & C. Lachance

1993 GPRC
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Julia Chen Annie Viel  Grace Siu 
Simple masculin  Brad Alton Keith Kadonaga  Chris Trenholme 
Doubles féminin  A. Boucher & F. Jacquot E. Miki & R. Shiu  D. Berube & B. Bailey
Doubles masculin  J-P. Goyette & J-M. Dallaire M. Heukelom & S. Heukelom  T. Meikari & M. Lee 
Doubles mixte  K. Marner & C. Morse C. Dallaire & P. Gosselin   C. Wotherspoon & L. Timar

1992 R.A. Centre
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Chantal Jobin Isabelle Deslauriers  Bonnie Somlyai 
Simple masculin  Mark Lee Chris Trenholme  Christian Lachance 
Doubles féminin  I. Cauchon & M. Filion S. Mahi & K. Marner  E. Miki & R. Shiu 
Doubles masculin  A. Mathieson & S. Alam A. Mcken & M. Tremblay  T. McNeil & B. Alton 
Doubles mixte  J-M. Dallaire & V. Couturier S. Halpin & A. Lee  H. Krauskopf & M. Slugh

1991 RMC
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Sian Deng Helene Morin   Penny Parkes 
Simple masculin  Wang Wen Eric Levesque  Andre Mathieson 
Doubles féminin  I. Cauchon & M. Filion S. Mahi & L. Courchesne  S. Halpin & K. Wong 
Doubles masculin  D. Ban & D. Yung J. Quan & K. Henschell  J-F. Poirier & S. Cragene 
Doubles mixte  C. Jobin & P. Chen  C. Whyle & S. Tortneser  V. Couturier & R. Brochu

1990 BCIT
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Sian Chen  Milaine Cloutier  Sherry Metheringham 
Simple masculin  Wang Wen Sylvain Noel  Peter Chen 
Doubles féminin  I. Cauchon & M. Filion S. Mahi & L. Courchesne  T. Gelina & C. Wotherspoon
Doubles masculin  L. Robitaille & R. Brochu B. MacDonnell R. McNeill  A. Peturson & K. Koschzeck 
Doubles mixte  B. Brochu & V. Couturier G. Whyle & S. Tostenser  J. Cheung & C. Chang

1989 Sainte-Foy
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Deng Sian Sophie Rochefort  Julie Bastien 
Simple masculin  Wang Wen Peter Chen  
Doubles féminin  A. Humble & C. Ching B. Deshaies & T. Kim Phung  C. Rosseau & J. Paradis 
Doubles masculin  L. Robitaille & R. Brochu R. Kosowan & B. Clarkson  B. Collette & M. Leduc 
Doubles mixte  C. Jobin & G. Whyte P. LaRochelle & P. Bergeron  N. Simard & P. Marceau

1988 Coast Guard
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Aine Humble  Penny Scott  Julie Laroche 
Simple masculin  Eric Nilsson Greg Whyte  Francois Letarte 
Doubles féminin  A. Jobin & S. Legare S. Calder & K. Briggs  A. Sunberg & L. Hitchcock 
Doubles masculin  C. Brie & C. Cote R. Kosowan & B. Clarkson  G. Tissington & R. Wheldon 
Doubles mixte  S. Rochefort & H. Charest C. Leung & A. Kaul  D. Viens & S. Tharani

1987 NAIT
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Diana Sun Shelly Birnie Sophie Rocherfort 
Simple masculin  Francois Letarte Roland Cormier  Mike Milan 
Doubles féminin  J. Gillette & S. Calder S. Legare & A. Jobin  H. Matson & C. Matson 
Doubles masculin  T. Peat & M. Nelson E. Dufor & C. Brie  J. Parker & J. Jarret 
Doubles mixte  W. Mabson & B. Paul V. Page & H. Charest  C. Leung & B. Johnston

1986 Malaspina
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Marie-Helene Loranger Lisa Joe  Sharon Fraser 
Simple masculin  Anil Kaul Larry Young  Hughes Charest 
Doubles féminin  K. Casselman & R. McKay A. Jobin & S. Legare  C. Norman & S. Fox 
Doubles masculin  M. Nelson & T. Peat C. Brie & E. Dufour E. Nelson & J. Bray 
Doubles mixte  L. Marois & L. Jobin  W. Mabson & B. Paul  J. Gillett & J. Jarrett

1985 Kelsey
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Joanne Gillette Sharon Fraser  Lyne Vaulieu 
Simple masculin  Gerald Castonquay Andrew Ng  Jeff Bray 
Doubles féminin  M-H. Loranger & S. Cooper T. Pickering & D. Woo  J. Gray & C. McCreaken 
Doubles masculin  M. Nelson & T. Peat A. Kaul & B. Johnson   A. Peturson & K. Benson 
Doubles mixte  L. Marois & L. Jobin K. Dalin & S. Dalin  J. Norman & C. Norman

1984 Bois-de-Bolougne
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Doris Piche Elizabeth Houde  Julie King 
Simple masculin  Marco Desjardins Gerald Castonguay  Les Peterson 
Doubles féminin  J. Chevrotiere & C. Beaudoin J. Isbister & J. Tissington  C. Hayman & C. McDonald 
Doubles masculin  M. Deshales & Bruno Dion D. Bordeleau & M. Hawel  T. Boettger & R. Cormier 
Doubles mixte  L. Marois & L. Jobin K. Dalin & S. Dalin  L. McKay & R. Dean

1983 Canadore
Or
  Argent
  Bronze
Simple féminin  Linda Loignon Karen Li  Patti Peters 
Simple masculin  Serge Lebel Simon Martel  Joe Toal 
Doubles féminin  C. Rioux & J. Boucher B. Wolski & J. Tissington  L. McKay & C. Leenars 
Doubles masculin  J. Bussierres & J. Pelletier D. Reinhart & R. Baribeau  R. Beavais & M. Hurtubise 
Doubles mixte  E. Houde & R. Bedard D. McGuire & B. Dunlop  A. Holick & B. Morrow

1982 Georgian
Or
  Argent
   Bronze
Simple féminin  Sirgun Worster Peggy Hudec  Josee Cardinal 
Simple masculin  Roddy Prat Grant Pittman  Bruce Miller 
Doubles féminin  J. Boucher & C. Rioux C. Slater & C. Reed  D. McGuire & B. Wolsky 
Doubles masculin  T. Boettger & R. Cote M. Beauchamp & N. Giacoone M. Harrinson & D. Holmberg 
Doubles mixte  L. Bureau & J. Chevrotiere B. Fehlou & R. Clarkson  L. Desfor & N. Pitcher


results  
 
2015 Host:  University of King's College (Halifax, NS)
 
Women's
Singles
  Olivia Lei, Humber College (OCAA)
 
 
  Rachel Smillie, Concordia (ACAC)
  Cindy Fu, Humber College (OCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Owen Kurvitz, Redeemer (OCAA)
  Jesse Assing, Humber College (OCAA)
  Matthew Chan, Langara College (PACWEST)
 
Women's
Doubles
  Suzy Yan / Yan Zhou, Seneca College (OCAA)
  Rosalynn Chong / Veronica Yeung, KPU (PACWEST)
  Hellena Fedoretz / Kai-Li Huang, NAIT (ACAC)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Sam Kim / Andy Ko, NAIT (ACAC)
  Ogyen Dorjee / Ross Golding, George Brown College (OCAA)
  Ryan Chow / Darcy Schmidt, Humber College (OCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Tracy Wong / Adam Dong, Humber College (OCAA)
  Melissa Liew / Graydon Robb, VIU (PACWEST)
  Gillian Tetlow / Greg McGuire, Mount Allison (ACAA)
 
    
2014 Host:  NAIT (Edmonton, AB)
 
Women's
Singles
  Yang Sun, NAIT (ACAC)
 
 
  Kathleen Lougheed, Douglas College (PACWEST)
  Yan Zhou, Centennial College (OCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Lei Chen, NAIT (ACAC)
  Matthew Chan, Langara College (PACWEST)
  Ryan Chow, Humber College (OCAA)
 
Women's
Doubles
  Jessica Yu / Powin Lau, NAIT (ACAC)
  Victoria Hall / Kim Lim, Mohawk College (OCAA)
  Carol Delecerana / Katie Lui, Seneca College (OCAA)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Robb Graydon / Pat Thompson, VIU (PACWEST)
  Shurman Chan / Jugh Leung, Langara College (PACWEST)
  Andy Ko / Jake Perry, NAIT (ACAC)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Ashley Jang / Nathan Choi, Langara College (PACWEST)
  Tracy Wong / Andrew Lau, Humber College (OCAA)
  Rosalynn Chong / Chris Chung, KPU (PACWEST)
 
2013 Host:  Georgian College (Barrie, ON)
 
Women's
Singles
  RuiLin Huang, Douglas College (PACWEST)
 
 
   Melissa Liew, Vancouver Island University (PACWEST)
   Carol Dela Cerna, Seneca College (OCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
   Dan Kai, NAIT (ACAC)
   Jason Sun, Langara College (PACWEST)
   Tim Chiu, Humber College (OCAA)
 
Women's
Doubles
   Tracy Wong / Renee Yip, Humber College (OCAA)
   Amy Leung / Charmagne Yeung, Douglas College (PACWEST)
  Ellexis Lathan / Renee Au, NAIT Ooks (ACAC)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Nathan Choi / Wei (Ray) Luo, Douglas College (PACWEST)
  Willis Kwee / Andy Wong, KPU (PACWEST)
  Andy Ko / Jason Chou, NAIT (ACAC)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Lie Chen / Jessica Yu, NAIT (ACAC)
  Ashley Jang / Matt Downtown, Langara College (PACWEST)
  Ryan Chow / Suzy Yan, Humber College (OCAA)
 
2012 Host:  Thompson Rivers University (Kamloops, BC)
 
Women's
Singles
  RuiLin Huang, Douglas College (PACWEST)
 
  Tracy Wong, Humber College (OCAA)
 
Grace Box, Concordia University (ACAC)
  
Men's
Singles
  Dan Kai, NAIT (ACAC)
  Bob Sharma, Douglas College (PACWEST)
  Luke Couture, Langara College (PACWEST)
 
Women's
Doubles
  Sinead Cheah/ Jessica Yu, NAIT (ACAC)
  Rosalynn Chong/ Veronica Yeung, Capilano University (PACWEST)
  Alyssa Woon/ Renee Yip, Humber Hawks (OCAA)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Lou Wei/ Simon Wu, Douglas College (PACWEST)
  Dayvon Reid/ Mark Wong, George Brown (OCAA)
  Willis Kwee/ Andy Wong, Kwantlen Polytechnic (PACWEST)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Logan Campbell/ Charmagne Yeung, Douglas College (PACWEST)
  Weslee Cheah/ Quinn Conway, NAIT (ACAC)
  Sanjay Ashokkumar/ Patricia Lau, Seneca College (OCAA)
 
2011 Host:  Mount Allison University (Sackville, NB)
 
Women's
Singles
  RuiLin Huang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
  Sun Yang, NAIT (ACAC)
  Tracy Wong, Humber College (OCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Dan Kai, NAIT (ACAC)
  Peter Huang, Capilano University (BCCAA)
  Tim Chiu, George Brown College (OCAA)
Women's
Doubles 
  Stephanie Ko/ Melody (Li) Liang, Douglas College (BCCAA) 
  Natalie Neumann/ Jessica Yu, NAIT (ACAC)
  Grace Box/ Ellis Lathan, Concordia University (ACAC)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Darren Hong/ Wei Luo, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Chris Chung/ Peter Tang, Langara College (BCCAA)
  Jonathan Chang/ Jason Chou, NAIT (ACAC)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Ashley Jang/ Jensen Ly, Kwantlen Polytechnic (BCCAA)
  Sinead Cheah/ Joey Vandervet, NAIT (ACAC)
  Julie Schelle/ Vuong Tran, St. Clair College (OCAA)
 
2010 Host:  NAIT (Edmonton, AB)
 
Women's
Singles
  RuiLin Huang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
  Sun Yang, NAIT (ACAC)
  Laura Fong Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  
Men's
Singles
  Shawn Zhang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Timothy Chiu, George Brown College (OCAA)
  David Yuan, Capilano University (BCCAA)
Women's
Doubles 
  Stephanie Ko/ Melody Liang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Jody Carruthers/ Kayla Odorizzi, Cambrian College (OCAA)
  Ashley Jang/ Michelle Simard, Kwantlen Polytechnic (BCCAA)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Pete Huang/ Jacky Ruan, Capilano University (BCCAA)
  Darren Huang/ Alvin Lau, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Vuong Tran/ Sam Lamoure, St Clair College (OCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Raymond Wong/ Renee Yip, Humber College (OCAA)
  Jake Perry/ Grace Box, Concordia University (ACAC)
  Joey Vandervet/ Sinead Cheah, NAIT (ACAC)
 
2009 Host:  Humber College (Etobicoke, ON)
 
Women's
Singles
  Lynn Huang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
  Ogul Kaltakci, NAIT (ACAC)
  Yang Sun, NAIT (ACAC)
  
Men's
Singles
  Dan Kai, NAIT (ACAC)
  Shawn Zhang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Raymond Wong, Humber College (OCAA)
Women's
Doubles 
  Stephanie Ko/ Melody Liang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Reshma Bhambhani/ Grace Box, Concordia University (BCCAA)
  Heather Schultz/ Samantha Sheppard, Cambrian College (OCAA)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Alvin Lau/ Chin Lin Li, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Alan Chow/ John Vanderset, Concordia University (BCCAA)
  Charlie Lay/ Alang Luangrath, Humber College (OCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Sinead Cheah/ Joey Vandervet, NAIT (ACAC)
  Andy Cheung/ Amy Leung, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Mike Del Fante/ Kayla Odorizzi, Cambrian College (OCAA)
 
2008 Host:  Mount Allison University (Sackville, NB)
 
Women's
Singles
  Sun Yang, NAIT (ACAC)
 
  Jessy Sung, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Karen Ng, Georgian College (OCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Dan Kai, NAIT (ACAC)
  Kiran Bogavelli, Capilano College (BCCAA)
  Richard Liang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
Women's
Doubles 
  Stephanie Ko/ Melody Liang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Reshma Bhambani/ Grace Box, Concordia University (ACAC)
  Jody Carruthers/ Heather Schultz, Cambrian College (OCAA)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Andy Cheong/ Chris Lee, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Jon Vandervet/ Micheal Chong, Concordia University (ACAC)
  Garrett Babichuk/ Andy Chu, Capilano College (BCCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Alvin Lau/ Charmagne Yeung, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Laura Fong/ Darren Hong, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Alvin Lau/ Charmagne Yeung, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
2007 Host:  Douglas College (New Westminster, BC)
 
Women's
Singles
  Lindsay Thomson, Doulgas College (BCCAA)
 
  Laura Fong, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Jody Carruthers, Cambrian College (OCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Richard Liang, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Kiran Bogavelli, Capilano College (BCCAA)
  Quinn Convay, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
Women's
Doubles 
  Melody Liang/ Jessy Sung, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Reshma Bhambhan/ Natasha Liaw, Concordia University (BCCAA)
  Kylee Abrahamson/ Megan Yim, Malaspina University (BCCAA)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Andy Cheong/ Chris Lee, Doulgas College (BCCAA)
  Micheal Chong/ Jon Vandervet, Concordia University (BCCAA)
  Max Peters/ Mike Tran, Capilano College (BCCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Alvin Lau. Charmagne Yeung, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Toby Ng/ Monia Mui, Langara College (BCCAA)
  Nicole Hilland/ Ryan Legere, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
 
2006 Host:  Mount Royal College (Calgary, AB)
 
Women's
Singles 
  Lyndsay Thompson, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
  Reshma Bhambhani, Concordia University (ACAC)
  Margaret Myjak, Georgian Brown College (OCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Kiran Bogavelli, Capilano College (BCCAA)
  Jon Vandervet, Concoria University (ACAC)
  Nathaniel Allard, Centennial College (OCAA)
Women's
Doubles 
  Akiko Ito/ Alice Lee, Doulgas College (BCCAA)
  Zarina Bhambhani/ Tiffany Chan, Concordia University (ACAC)
  Nicole Hilland/ Ali Keraiff, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Derrick Ng/ Toby Ng, Langara College (BCCAA)
  Michael Chong/ Matt Czernick, Concordia University (ACAC)
  Mike Berezowski/ Eric Tseng, NAIT (ACAC)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Alvin Lau/ Charmagne Yeung, Doulgas College (BCCAA)
  Brody Hilland/ Kristy Lachapelle, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Kathryn Bobbie/ Ryan Rows, Cambrian College (OCAA)
 
2005 Host:  Georgian College (Barrie, ON)
 
Women's
Singles
  Samantha Ralph, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
 
  Tori Johnstone, Langara College (BCCAA)
  Van Ta, George Brown College (OCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Brody Hillard, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Nathan Allard, Centennial College (OCAA)
  Joe Huang, Seneca College (OCAA)
 
Women's
Doubles
  Kristy Lachapelle/ Helen Nichol, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Alysia Slugg/ Hien Tang, Seneca College (OCAA)
  Ashley Olmstead/ Kristy Cork, Fanshawe College (OCAA)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Jeremy Hilland/ Justin Mullaly, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Adrian Liu/ H. Nguyan, Langara College (BCCAA) 
  Jon Paytner/ James Didiodato, Georgian College, OCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Tiffany Chan/ Jon Vandervet, Concordia University (ACAC)
  Tiffany Cheong/ Brian Yee, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Christianne Guillemette/ Ryan Rows, Cambrian College, OCAA)
 
2004 Host:  Malaspina University College (Nanaimo, BC)
 
Women's
Singles
  Sarah MacMaster, Mount Royal College
 
  Christiane Guillmette, Cambrian College
  Liette Foy, Université de Moncton
  
Men's
Singles
  Kyle Foley, Mount Royal College
  Brad Davis, Douglas College
  Russell Carson, Mount Allison University
 
Women's
Doubles
  Lindy VanRiper, Tiffany Chan, Concordia University College
  Hien Tang, Eslyn Thomas, Seneca College
  Julie Landry, Guy-Laine Lagace, Université de Moncton
 
Men's
Doubles
  Brody Hilland, Jeremy Hilland, Mount Royal College
  John Groeneveld, Drew Huerter, Cambrian College
  Eric Frenette, Ghislain Ward, Université de Moncton
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Stacey Michaels, Glendon Thomas, Cambrian College
  Tye Reidie, Mount Royal College
  Luc Roy, Eve-Marise Boudreau, Université de Moncton
 
2003 Host:  UNB-Saint John (Saint John, NB)
 
Women's
Singles
  Sarah MacMaster, Mount Royal College
 
  Christiane Guillmette, Cambrian College
  Julie Landry, Universitè de Moncton
  
Men's
Singles
   Kiran Bogavelli, Capilano College
  Cao Yu, George Brown College 
  Kyle Foly, Mount Royal College 
 
Women's
Doubles
  Lindy VanRiper, Tiffany Chan, Concordia University College
  Kylee Abrahamson, Nadine Bouvette, Malaspina Univ. College
  Julie Kornacki, Melanie Kornacki, Cambrian College
 
Men's
Doubles
  Brody Hilland, Jeremy Hilland, Mount Royal Collge
  Bryan Lee, Grady Harris, Langara College
  Calvin Tai, Matthew Allard, Seneca College
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Stacey Michaels, Glendon Thomas, Cambrian College
  Pam Bolton, Alan Chow, NAIT
  Liette Foy, Ghislain Ward, Université de Moncton
 
2002 Host:  NAIT (Edmonton, AB)
 
Women's
Singles
  Lindy VanRiper, Concordia University College
 
  Christiane Guillemette, Cambrian College
  Angel Wu, Douglas College
  
Men's
Singles
  Kyle Foley, Mount Royal College
  Dan Palermo, Cambrian College
  Jean-Luc Godin, Université de Moncton
 
Women's
Doubles
  Stacey Michaels, Kim Chow, Mount Royal College
  Nolan Nichols, Nadine Bouvette, Malaspina Univ. College
  Josée Léger, Liette Foy, Université de Moncton
 
Men's
Doubles
  Lionel Chong, Austin Liaw, NAIT
  Greg Brury, Jeremy Hilland, Mount Royal College
  Daniel Woo, Grady Harris, Langara College
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Helen Nichol, Tye Reidie, Mount Royal College
  Tiffany Cheong, Bradley Davis, Douglas College
  Vicky Lee, Zhang Chen, Seneca College
 
2001 Host:  Cambrian College (Sudbury, ON)
 
Women's
Singles
  Cherrey Ng, Douglas College
 
  Lindy Vanriper, Concordia University College
  Melanie Kornackie, Cambrian College
  
Men's
Singles
  Stephen Smith, Mount Royal College
  Vincent Teo, Douglas College
  Ron Davis, UNB-Saint John
 
Women's
Doubles
  Stacey Michaels, Kim Chow, Mount Royal College
  Alison Rice/ Angel Wu, Douglas College
  Gabe Roy/ Mel Finley, Cambrian College
 
Men's
Doubles
  Sumeet Shinde/ Chris Chow, Mount Royal College
  Tim Yu/ Keith Meawasigie, Cambrian College
  Matt Allard/ Karl Quan, Cambrian College
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Jen Wong/ Brad Davis, Douglas College
  Atsuya Izaki/ Akiko Tomizawa, Grande Prairie Regional College
  Jan Song/ Oscar Lai, Seneca College
 
2000 Host:  Douglas College (New Westminster, BC)
 
Women's
Singles
  Brooke Harris, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
 
  Allison Rice, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Jennifer Fox, UNB-Saint John (ACAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Stephen Smith, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Victor Peng, George Brown College (OCAA)
  Brendan Coutinho, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
Women's
Doubles
  Melanie Finley & Gabe Roy, Cambrian College (OCAA)
  Lesley Wong & Vivian Yu, Langara College (BCCAA)
  Nolana Nichols & Nadine Bouvette, Red Deer College (ACAC)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Austin Liaw & Shannon Lim, NAIT (ACAC)
  Danny Yee & Vincent Teo, Langara College (BCCAA)
  Derek Hebner & Tim Yu, Cambrian College (OCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Eric Thai & Pam Bolton, Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
  Daniel Woo & Lucia Lau, Langara College (BCCAA)
  Raymond Peng & Amy Finley, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
1999 Host:  Nova Scotia Agricultural College (Truro, NS)
 
Women's
Singles
  Sue Mileva, Seneca College (OCAA)
 
  Pam Bolton, Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
  Aly Patterson, Capilano (BCCAA)
  
Men's
Singles
  Stephen Smith, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Cory Gillis, Mount Allison University (ACAA)
  Brendan Coutinho, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
Women's
Doubles
  Allison Rice & Jennifer Wong, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Gabe Roy & Melanie Finley, Cambrian College (OCAA)
Jennifer Fong & Kristina Polziehn, Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Rob Parnel & Mike Kaytar, Cambrian College (OCAA)
  Ken Lee & Eric Chan, SAIT (ACAC)
  Thingh Nguyen & Theo Vincent, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Rachel Shiu & Thingh Nguyen, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Joyce Funk & Binh Nguyen, NAIT (ACAC)
  Teresa Tsang & Ken Lem, Seneca College (OCAA)
 
1998 Host:  NAIT (Edmonton, AB)
 
Women's
Singles
  Jennifer Wong, Douglas College (BCCAA)
 
  Sue Mileva, Seneca College (OCAA)
  Crystal Elliot, Grande Prairie Regional College (ACAC)
  
Men's
Singles
  Eric Yen, Langara College (BCCAA)
  Tim Rostrup, Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
  Nathan Stickney, Grant MacEwan College (ACAC)
 
Women's
Doubles
  Brooke Harris & Mika Takayama, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  Gail Prosser & Maureen Buck, Cambrian College (OCAA)
  Francesca Setiadi & Aly Paterson, Capilano College (BCCAA)
 
Men's
Doubles
  Rob Parnel & Mike Kaytar, Cambrian College (OCAA)
  Ryan Legere & Eric Chan, Mount Royal College (ACAC)
  George Farkas & Jason Price, Malaspina University College (BCCAA)
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Chantal Jobin & Raymond Tsoi, Douglas College (BCCAA)
  Grace Kinney & Chris White, Mount Saint Vincent University (ACAA)
  Gabe Roy & Richard Coufal, Cambrian College (OCAA)
 
1997 Host:  Fanshawe College (London, ON)
 
Women's
Singles
  Jennifer Wong, Douglas College
 
  Gail Prosser, Cambrian College
  Jennifer Johnson, Red Deer College
  
Men's
Singles
  Eric Yen, Langara College
  Eric Chan, Mount Royal College
  Cory Gillis, Mount Allison University
 
Women's
Doubles
  Teresa Tsang/ Jan Song, Seneca College
  Liette Harasymiu/ Pierrette Parnell, Cambrian College
  Marni Gillis/ Kinuyo Mocizuki, University College of the Cariboo
 
Men's
Doubles
  Sajad Alam/ Harrison Choy, Seneca College
  Morgan Heukelam/ Greg Deridder, BCIT
  Rob Pranell/ Jean-Francois Fortin, Seneca College
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Julia Chen/ Thinh Nguyen, Douglas College
  Gwenedeline Vishnu/ Mike Ryan, Fanshawe College
  Joanne Beukert/ Travis Matheson, Red Deer College
 
1996 Host:  Malaspina University College (Nanaimo, BC)
 
Women's
Singles
  Allison Rice, Langara College
 
  Diana Hardie, BCIT
  Gail Prosser, Cambrian College
  
Men's
Singles
  Morgan Van Heukelom, BCIT
  Phil Allard, Capilano College
  Donald Legendre, Canadore College
 
Women's
Doubles
  Cindy Emery/ Chris Audit, Niagara College
  Marlene Holmgren/ Jennifer Johnson, Red Deer College
  Karen Arthur/ Kinuyo Mochizuki, University College of the Cariboo
 
Men's
Doubles
  Ian Fulford/ Lionel Chong, Grant MacEwan Community College
  Dave Berry/ Dave Griffis, Malaspina University College
  Mike Fleming/ Frank parsons, Canadore College
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Kim Reynolds/ George Farkas, Malaspina University College
  Jennifer Pfhol/ Mike Kaytar, Seneca College
  Loan Nguyen/ Hayden Kowel, Mount Royal College
 
1995 Host:  Collège Shawinigan (Shawinigan, QC)
 
Women's
Singles
  Marie-Andrée Coutier, Cégep de Ste-Foy
 
  Adele Friess, Grant MacEwan Community College
  Julie Blondin, Cégep Montmorency
  
Men's
Singles
  Skyler Van Heukelom, Langara College
  Charles-Antoine Vileneuve, Cégep Ahuntsic
  Hayden Kowel, Mount Royal College
 
Women's
Doubles
  Karine Lachance/ Mélanie Dupont, Cégep de Ste-Foy
  Vivian Mai/ Lana Lim, Douglas College
  Annick Boucher/ Nadia El Ghandouri, Cégep de Limoilou
 
Men's
Doubles
  Morgan Van Heukelom/ Silvesta Ng, BCIT
  David Fehr/ Brad Alton, SAIT
  Martin Gauthier/ Francois Bergeron, Cégep de Jonquiére
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Karyn Kadonaga/ Keith Kadonaga, SAIT
  Dhana Khan/ Scott Young, Langara College
  Annie Viel/ Christian Lachance, Cégep F.X. Garneau
 
1994 Host:  Nova Scotia Agricultural College (Truro, NS)
 
Women's
Singles
  Julia Chen, Douglas College
 
  Annick Boucher, Collège Limoilou
  Kim Nelson, Grant MacEwan College
  
Men's
Singles
  Chris Trenholme, Malaspina College
  Brad Alton, SAIT
  Vincent Lahaye, Collège Limoilou
 
Women's
Doubles
  Melanie Brouillette/ Sophie Dumont, Cégep Ste-Foy
  Kim Reynolds/ Carol Mackenzie, Malaspina College
  Jennifer Stickney/ Adele Friess, Grant MacEwan College
 
Men's
Doubles
  Mark Lee/ Lionel Chong, Grant MacEwan College
  Brent Dunlop/ Dale Griffs, Malaspina College
  Peter Baxendale/ Patrick Gelinas, Collège Shawinigan
 
Mixed
Doubles
  Karyn Kadonaga/ Keith Kadonaga, SAIT
  Dhana Khan/ Scott Young, Vancouver Community College
  Annie Viel/ Christian Lachance, Cégep F.X. Garneau
 
1993 Host:  Grande Prairie RC (Grande Prairie, AB)
 
Women's
Singles
  Julia Chen, Grant MacEwan College
 
  Annie Viel, Rivière du Loup
  Grace Siu, Mohawk College
  
Men's
Singles
  Brad Alton, Grant MacEwan College
  Keith Kadonaga, Grande Prairie Regional College
  Chris Trenholme, Douglas College
 
Women's
Doubles
  Annik Boucher/ Frances Jacquot, Cégep Victoriaville
  Evy Miki/ Rachel Shiu, Douglas College
  Diane Berube/ Bonie Bailey, Canadore College